PRODUCTS & SOLUTIONS

    R/C 400

    Dimensions

    width mm 590

    length upon request from continuous production process.

    Thickness

    from mm 0,6 to mm 1,5 - also non-standard on request.

    Materials

    Galvanized steel, coated or laminated; stainless steel, copper:
    - steel in compliance with the UNI EN 10147 Fe E 250 G type, available in hot galvanized with "sendzimir" process, pre-painted or plasticized galvanized.
    - Aluminum alloy 3103 H16 conforming to the UNI 9003/3 Standard or according to UNI 10372, available natural or pre-painted.
    - AISI 304 stainless steel, 2B finish, compliant with UNI 10372 Standards.
    - CORTEN.
    - Copper conformity with standards UNI EN 1172 - UNI 10372.

    Protective treatments for external support available

    polyester outdoor coating, silicone polyester, PVDF, thermoplastic class A

    LOADS TABLE

    PITCH BETWEEN SUPP.(m)
    SHEET TICKNESS(mm)
    MATERIAL
    MAXIMUM UNIFORMLY DISTRIBUTED LOAD (daN/m2) - DEFLECTION *
    Panel
    Thickness
    (mm)
    MaterialSheet
    thickness
    (mm)
    Pitch 'L' in meters between the supports
    1,00 1,50 2,00 2,50 3,00 3,50 4,00 4,50 5,00 5,50 6,00
    0ACCIAIO0,6 1857 825 464 297 183 115 77 64
    0ACCIAIO0,7 2312 1027 578 369 224 141 94 66
    0ACCIAIO0,8 2802 1245 700 448 267 168 112 79
    0ACCIAIO1,0 3885 1726 971 621 359 226 151 106 77
    0ACCIAIO1,2 5052 2245 1263 790 457 288 192 135 98
    0ACCIAIO1,5 6500 2889 1625 1040 612 385 258 181 132
    MAXIMUM UNIFORMLY DISTRIBUTED LOAD (daN/m2) - DEFLECTION *
    Panel
    Thickness
    (mm)
    MaterialSheet
    thickness
    (mm)
    Pitch 'L' in meters between the supports
    1,00 1,50 2,00 2,50 3,00 3,50 4,00 4,50 5,00 5,50 6,00
    0ACCIAIO0,62901128972546433221814610274
    0ACCIAIO0,7361316059035784012671791259168
    0ACCIAIO0,84379194610947004863192131501098263
    0ACCIAIO1,057502555143792063842828720114711085
    0ACCIAIO1,26936308217341109770545365256187140108
    0ACCIAIO1,58715387321781394968711489343250188144

    Insights on the test report

    (Note) The report test given, is provided for information purposes only. Values and formulas should not be used to determine or calculate the flow rate of the panel. It is the responsibility and care of the customer and/or designer to draft appropriate calculations with specific reference for individual uses. The thicknesses and quality of steel defined in the report test above, does not represent a standard of product as the combination of thicknesses and materials is determined by the customer according to their technical requirements, therefore the customer and/or the designer are required to specify thickness, quality and type of materials that the producer will use in the construction of the panels.

     

    * deflection = 1/200 L

    © 1999-2019, ISOLPACK SpA. All rights reserved.