PRODUCTS & SOLUTIONS

    E/P 3000

    Dimensions

    width mm 1045.

    length upon request from continuous production process.

    Thickness

    from mm 0,6 to mm 1,5 - also non-standard on request.

    Materials

    Galvanized steel, coated or laminated; stainless steel, copper:
    - steel in compliance with the UNI EN 10147 Fe E 250 G type, available in hot galvanized with "sendzimir" process, pre-painted or plasticized galvanized.
    - Aluminum alloy 3103 H16 conforming to the UNI 9003/3 Standard or according to UNI 10372, available natural or pre-painted.
    - AISI 304 stainless steel, 2B finish, compliant with UNI 10372 Standards.
    - CORTEN.
    - Copper conformity with standards UNI EN 1172 - UNI 10372.

    Protective treatments for external support available

    polyester outdoor coating, silicone polyester, PVDF, thermoplastic class A

    LOADS TABLE

    PITCH BETWEEN SUPP.(mm)
    SHEET TICKNESS(mm)
    MATERIAL
    MAXIMUM UNIFORMLY DISTRIBUTED LOAD (daN/m2) - DEFLECTION ≤ 1/200 L
    Panel
    Thickness
    (mm)
    MaterialSheet
    thickness
    (mm)
    Pitch 'L' in meters between the supports
    1,00 1,25 1,50 1,75 2,00 2,25 2,50 2,75 3,00 3,25 3,50
    0ACCIAIO0,6 701 449 268 168 113 79 57
    0ACCIAIO0,7 872 558 328 206 138 97 70 53
    0ACCIAIO0,8 1053 673 389 245 164 115 84 63
    0ACCIAIO1,0 1442 894 517 325 218 153 111 83 64
    0ACCIAIO1,2 1858 1119 647 407 273 191 139 105 80 63
    0ACCIAIO1,5 2502 1406 813 512 343 241 175 132 101 80
    MAXIMUM UNIFORMLY DISTRIBUTED LOAD (daN/m2) - DEFLECTION ≤ 1/200 L
    Panel
    Thickness
    (mm)
    MaterialSheet
    thickness
    (mm)
    Pitch 'L' in meters between the supports
    1,00 1,25 1,50 1,75 2,00 2,25 2,50 2,75 3,00 3,25 3,50
    0ACCIAIO0,69706214313162141501098263
    0ACCIAIO0,712107745373912621841341007761
    0ACCIAIO0,81465937651464311218159119927258
    0ACCIAIO1,0201012868936174132902111591229677
    0ACCIAIO1,224571572109277251736326419915312096
    0ACCIAIO1,5312720011390970650456332250192151121

    Insights on the test report

    (Note) The report test given, is provided for information purposes only. Values and formulas should not be used to determine or calculate the flow rate of the panel. It is the responsibility and care of the customer and/or designer to draft appropriate calculations with specific reference for individual uses. The thicknesses and quality of steel defined in the report test above, does not represent a standard of product as the combination of thicknesses and materials is determined by the customer according to their technical requirements, therefore the customer and/or the designer are required to specify thickness, quality and type of materials that the producer will use in the construction of the panels.

    © 1999-2019, ISOLPACK SpA. All rights reserved.